Tuesday, August 5, 2008

The proud momma and daddy!

I think it's no secret that I love babies! And my most recent favorite maternity session called me last week to let me know the little guy had made his debut!! I was so excited!!! And can you tell that they're proud?!?!? Cause they are, and with VERY good reason! This little guy was so good! Didn't fuss, didn't really stir, and just let us do our thing!

When we did mom's maternity session i said in my post that mom held up better than I did... well, that's because I'm pregnant and totally passed out on her! So they made sure I had plenty of water to drink during my session this time! Don't i have the best clients? Always looking out for me! So in january you all will be able to see our newest addition! But we're not finding out what it is... so you'll just have to wait!!

Until then, enjoy this little sweetie! And to his momma and daddy... you did a great job, he's a keeper!





8 comments:

JK's Mental Notes said...

YEAH! I'm the first to comment!!! WHOO HOOOO!!!! I'm SOOOO HAPPY FOR YOU TONI! OM Gosh! Seriously! I can't wait to see your cute little self with a a little belly pokin' out! You are just darling and I can only imagine how much more beautiful you are when you are preggers!

GIRL! I'm huggin' you! I'm sooo tinkled PINK (i hope!) For you! Well, pink or blue.. either way.. I wish you a happy and healthy pregnancy!

Ok, I'll stop! I'll just get all mooshy and then you'll have to block me from your blog! LOL

All my best.. please keep me/us posted!

xoxoxox
Jeanette K

JK's Mental Notes said...

Oh yah! I got so excited... forgot to say I LOVE these pix. They are beautiful. Wow! The mommy in you really knows how to capture spectacular moments!

YOU KICK BOOTY GIRL!

Ciao for now,
J

yourcandidmemories photography said...

Oh my gosh Toni!!!
Congrats! I had a feeling you might be pregnant! I am sending girl vibes your way, but most of all healthy baby vibes...
congratulations again, that is so great.

Jennifer said...

OMYGOSH congrats girl, I wish you the best and cant wait to see pics of the new bundle of joy, yay! These are absolutely beautiful, great work as always girl!

::DANDEE:: said...

Congratulations to you and your sweet family. I can't wait to meet the new addition!

Great shots, as always :)

Ashley said...

congrats toni! I'm so excited for you! You are keeping it a surprise?! How fun!!

ambyr said...

congrats!!! It was fun to see you the other day!!! hope my 5D was good for you!!:) keep yourslef hydrated girl!!! And I can't believe you're not finding out!!!! can't wait to see the little one!

Marianne, Clint, Andrew and Nicholas said...

hey girl, congrats another cute elmer baby :) i'll keep my fingers crossed on a girl for you but you do such a great job at making cute boys that i won't be that sad for you if it's a boy :) take care of your self. :)